TSPSC Group 2 P1-2008 SET A. Subject of article - Admit Card/Hall Ticket/Call Letter. PAPER-I: GENERAL STUDIES AND GENERAL ABILITIES.
Websitew ww.tspsc.gov.inSI.NOHow to pay Fees and fill in the Application Form(1)The Candidate has to log-on to the Website www.tspsc.gov.in and enter. There are various number of posts available in Group 2 Departments of TSPSC Notifications such as Assistant Commercial Tax Officer, Executive Officer Grade I, Assistant Labor Officer, Assistant Development Officer, Non Executive Posts, Municipal Commissioner Grade III, Assistant Section Officer, Junior Assistant, Senior Accountant and Senior Auditor..
Q 1 â GRAND CENTRAL TERMINAL, PARK AVENUE, NEW YORK IS THE WORLDâS? A: largest railway station B: highest railway station C: longest railway station D: None of the above Answer : A Q 2 â FOR WHICH OF THE FOLLOWING DISCIPLINES IS NOBEL PRIZE AWARDED?? A: Physics and Chemistry B: Physiology or Medicine C: Literature, Peace and Economics D: All of the above Answer : D Q 3 â FFC MEANS FOR? A: Foreign Finance Corporation B: Film Finance Corporation C: Federation of Football Council D: None of the above Answer : B Q 4 â GALILEO WAS AN ITALIAN ASTRONOMER WHO? A: developed the telescope B: discovered four satellites of Jupiter C: discovered that the movement of pendulum produces a regular time measurement D: All of the above Answer : D Q 5 â GOLF PLAYER VIJAY SINGH BELONGS TO WHICH COUNTRY?? A: USA B: India C: Fiji D: UK Answer : C Q 6 â FOR THE OLYMPICS AND WORLD TOURNAMENTS, THE DIMENSIONS OF BASKETBALL COURT ARE? A: 27 m x 16 m B: 28 m x 16 m C: 26 m x 14 m D: 28 m x 15 m Answer : D Q 7 â FEDERATION CUP, WORLD CUP, ALLYWYN INTERNATIONAL TROPHY AND CHALLENGE CUP ARE AWARDED TO WINNERS OF? A: Volleyball B: Cricket C: Basketball D: Tennis Answer : A Q 8 â GUWAHATI HIGH COURT IS THE JUDICATURE OF? A: Nagaland B: Arunachal Pradesh C: Kerala D: All of the above Answer : D Q 9 â FIRE TEMPLE IS THE PLACE OF WORSHIP OF WHICH OF THE FOLLOWING RELIGION? A: Taoism B: Zoroastrianism (Parsi Religion) C: Shintoism D: Judaism Answer : B Q 10 â FILM AND TV INSTITUTE OF INDIA IS LOCATED AT? A: Perambur (Tamilnadu) B: Pimpri (Maharashtra) C: Rajkot (Gujarat) D: Pune (Maharashtra) Answer : D.
Paper I General Studies Paper III (Indian & AP Economy) Paper II (AP History & Polity) APPSC Group 11 Mains Previous 2011 Years Question Papers.
TSPSC that is Telangana public service commission has published the group 2Â advertisement for the recruitment of Vacancies respective 439 Numbers
.The candidates will be selected based on the performance in this written exam and Interview. the TSPSC has planned for conducting examinations for filling about 1 lake vacancies
.Paper-3 economy and development. The applicants those who are eagerly seeking for this Telangana Group 2 Syllabus 2015 can download here. Commercial Tax Officer (ACTO) â 110 Posts Excise Sub Inspector â 220 Posts Extension Officer (Panchayat Raj) â 67 Posts. Overview of the Indian Constitution and Politics. Economy and Development. Age should be between 18-28 years for Excise SI posts, between 20-44 years for Sub Registrar posts and between 18-44 years for all other vacancies..
 Protesting delay in carving out the separate state, TRS quit the coalition governments in the state and at the Centre in December 2006 and continued an independent fight.
Name of the Organization: Telangana State Public Service Commission (TSPSC)
| Paper | Section | Subject | Duration | Marks |
| Paper-I | General Studies | 150 | 150 | |
| Paper-II | Section âI | Social & Cultural History of TS state | Â 150 | Â 150 |
| Section-II | General overview (Only Imp) of Indian Constitution | |||
| Paper-III | Section-I | Planning in India & Indian Economy system | Â 150 | Â 150 |
| Section-II | Contemporary problems and Developmentsfacing  in Rural Society | |||
| Total | 450 marks | |||
| Interview | 50 marks | |||
Tags : tspsc group 2 previous papers,tspsc group 2 syllabus,sample papers 2016 download,recruitment,tspsc gr 2 syllabus 2015,tspsc group ii exam pattern 2015,tspsc gr ii pattern 2015,tspsc gr ii model papers 2015,tspsc gr ii question paper 2015,tspsc group 2 syllabus 2016,tspsc group 2 exam pattern,group 2 syllabus,model paper,tspsc group 2 notification 2015,model papers 2016 download,latest govt jobs,govt notification,sample paper,recruitments,old question paper,tspsc group 2 syllabus 2015,4 official sullabus,teacher4us.com-ap ts notifications 2016
No comments:
Post a Comment